[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOUSE OF TRAVEL PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
469812
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
30 May 1990 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039219527
Registered Address
  • house Of Travel Holdings Limited, 2/175 Roydvale Ave, Christchurch
  • 8053
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-02-17T10:15:55.000+1300
Previous Names
  • HOUSE OF TRAVEL MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 14 Jul 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039219527 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag HOUSE OF TRAVEL HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 4 May 1987- ) 1 n/a details
Gavin Mark ABBOTT 99 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag HOT BONDING LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Jul 2001- ) 2 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf