[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOUSE OF TRAVEL AT ORBIT LIMITED

Company Number
432422
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
16 June 1989 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039329981
Registered Address
  • C/- House of Travel Holdings Limited, 2/175 Roydvale Avenue, Christchurch
  • 8053
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-02-17T11:56:07.000+1300
Previous Names
  • HOUSE OF TRAVEL AMURI COURTS LIMITED
  • ASHCROFT AND IVES HOUSE OF TRAVEL LIMITED
  • HOUSE OF TRAVEL AMURI COURTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 13 May 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039329981 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429039329981 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag DORSET TRUSTEE SERVICES NO 2 LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Mar 2015- ) 19399 n/a details
Marc Wayne BARTRAM 1 n/a details
Shelly Evelyn GALBRAITH, Marc Wayne BARTRAM, and Lauren Eve BARTRAM 145499 n/a details
New Zealand flag DORSET TRUSTEE SERVICES NO 2 LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Mar 2015- ) 19399 n/a details
Melanie Leigh VEAL 10 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag HOT BONDING LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Jul 2001- ) 2 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
485010 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf