[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BOYSENBERRIES NEW ZEALAND LIMITED

Company Number
422261
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
6 April 1989 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Co-operative Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039361790
Registered Address
  • 3 Golden Hills Road, Appleby, Tasman
  • 7011
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • C114025: Frozen fruit or vegetable mfg (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-02-15T08:47:08.000+1300
Previous Names
  • BERRYFRUIT EXPORT NZ LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 16 Feb 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6435475938

Company Addresses

491 Nayland Road, Stoke, Nelson, 7011, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039361790 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
C114025 Frozen fruit or vegetable mfg New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag EDENS ROAD FRUIT LIMITED (New Zealand, 20 Mar 2002- ) 400 n/a details
New Zealand flag Hidden Row (New Zealand, 30 Apr 2018- ) 400 n/a details
New Zealand flag WAI-WEST FARMS LIMITED (New Zealand, 28 Mar 1983- ) 400 n/a details
M R & J R Tucker (New Zealand) 400 n/a details
Cathy Jane RAINE and Julian Richard RAINE 400 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag NEW ZEALAND BOYSENBERRY COUNCIL LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Dec 1992- ) 60 n/a details
New Zealand flag NEW ZEALAND BOYSENBERRY COUNCIL LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Dec 1992- ) 60 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf