[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
421284
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
23 December 1988 (over 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 October 2020
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039365354
Registered Address
  • Level 39, Vero Centre, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-04-27T16:30:58.000+1200
Previous Names
  • GOLDMAN SACHS & PARTNERS NEW ZEALAND HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • GOLDMAN SACHS JBWERE (NZ) HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • J.B. WERE (NZ) HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • J.B. WERE NEW ZEALAND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 18 Apr 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039365354 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Australia flag GOLDMAN SACHS HOLDINGS ANZ PTY LIMITED (Australia, 27 May 2011- ) 4250000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND MANAGEMENT LIMITED (New Zealand, 13 May 1988-25 Sep 2014) 4500000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive TTPE 07 NO.27 LIMITED (New Zealand, 1 Mar 2007-25 Feb 2013) 22000000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive TTPE 07 NO.31 LIMITED (New Zealand, 1 Mar 2007-25 Feb 2013) 22000000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive TTPE 07 NO.26 LIMITED (New Zealand, 1 Mar 2007-25 Feb 2013) 22000000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive TTPE 07 NO.22 LIMITED (New Zealand, 1 Mar 2007-25 Feb 2013) 22000000 n/a historic details

Parent companies

Australia flag GOLDMAN SACHS HOLDINGS ANZ PTY LIMITED (Australia, 27 May 2011- ) historic details
GOLDMAN SACHS AUSTRALIA INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD (Australia) historic details

Subsidiaries

New Zealand flag inactive GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND MANAGEMENT LIMITED (New Zealand, 13 May 1988-25 Sep 2014) historic details
New Zealand flag inactive VALCRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 5 Oct 1988-20 Aug 2012) historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
4250000 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf