STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BLACK'S FASTENERS LIMITED

Company Number
419853
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
23 January 1989 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039368874
Registered Address
  • 151 Cambridge Terrace, Christchurch Central, Christchurch
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • BLACK'S BOLT & RIVET LIMITED
  • BOLTS & FASTENERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 18 Apr 2015

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039368874 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
John Victor DALLISON and Roger John Andrew BLACK 100000 n/a details
Grant John STEWART and Eric Noel BLACK 100000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag BLACKS & URQUHART LIMITED (New Zealand, 27 Nov 2014- ) 50 n/a details
New Zealand flag BLACKS & URQUHART LIMITED (New Zealand, 27 Nov 2014- ) 50 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf