STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BP BOOKS LIMITED

Company Number
385930
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
29 March 1988 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 February 2008
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039474629
Registered Address
  • Beach Ladd & Co Ltd, Unit 6, 43 Omega Street, North Harbour 1330
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • BRIAN PHILLIPS BOOKS LIMITED
  • FIRST LIGHT MARKETING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 29 Sep 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039474629 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Brian David PHILLIPS 999 n/a historic details
Kim Beverley PHILLIPS 1 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf