We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
384327
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
12 May 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 September 2014
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039478467
Registered Address
  • Level 38, Vero Centre, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • GOLDMAN SACHS & PARTNERS NEW ZEALAND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • GOLDMAN SACHS JBWERE MANAGEMENT (NZ) LIMITED
  • J.B. WERE MANAGEMENT (NZ) LIMITED
  • J.B. WERE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • JORDAN SANDMAN WERE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • AMATIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 10 Aug 2017

Telephone Numbers

Number: +600117 04422471516

Company Addresses

NO:11, Gandhi Main Road, Keelkattalai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600117, India

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039478467 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 22 Dec 1988- ) and GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND HOLDINGS LIMITED 4500000 n/a historic details
GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND HOLDINGS LIMITED 4500000 n/a historic details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND LIMITED (New Zealand, 15 Dec 1988- ) 14500000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 23 Jun 1977-24 Sep 2014) 500 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive PORTFOLIO CUSTODIAN LIMITED (New Zealand, 19 Jun 1988-24 Sep 2014) 100 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND EQUITY FINANCE LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Mar 2002-20 Aug 2012) 100 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED (New Zealand, 5 Mar 2002- ) 100 n/a historic details

Parent companies alpha

New Zealand flag GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 22 Dec 1988- ) historic details
New Zealand flag inactive VALCRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 5 Oct 1988-20 Aug 2012) historic details

Subsidiaries alpha

New Zealand flag inactive GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND SECURITIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 29 Jun 1986-24 Sep 2014) historic details
New Zealand flag GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED (New Zealand, 5 Mar 2002- ) historic details
New Zealand flag inactive GOLDMAN SACHS NEW ZEALAND EQUITY FINANCE LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Mar 2002-20 Aug 2012) historic details
GOLDMAN SACHS JBWERE ASSET MANAGEMENT (NZ) LIMITED (New Zealand) historic details
New Zealand flag inactive PORTFOLIO CUSTODIAN LIMITED (New Zealand, 19 Jun 1988-24 Sep 2014) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf