JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

THE HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED

Company Number
367593
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
31 January 1988 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Overseas Non-ASIC Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039532039
Branch
Branch of HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED -THE- (Hong Kong)
Controlling Company
HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED -THE-
Registered Address
  • Hsbc House, Level 9, One Queen Street, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • THE HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION (2001-03-01)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 23 Nov 2014

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares held in Shares Percentage
CARDS NZ LIMITED 1 ~ 6.25%
PAYMENTS NZ LIMITED 2,200 ~ 2.20%

Corporate structure

Subsidiary companies:

  • PAYMENTS NZ LIMITED
  • CARDS NZ LIMITED
  • * While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
    Data on this page last changed January 2 2015

    Problem/question about this data? Click here

    API Open Data

    Get this info as json, xml, rdf