Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HUMBOLDT TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
3652352
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
17 November 2011 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429030886278
Controlling Company
NEW ZEALAND TRUSTEES LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Floor 3, 32 Mahuhu Crescent, Auckland Central, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • K641965: Trustee service (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2022-01-13T10:20:50.000+1300
Previous Names
  • HOLDUN TRUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 22 Jan 2022

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429030886278 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
K641965 Trustee service New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag NEW ZEALAND TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Aug 2001- ) 1 n/a details
Julia MAARRAOUI KARAM 1 n/a details
Bahamas flag inactive HOLDUN FAMILY OFFICE LIMITED (Bahamas), Holdun Family Office Ltd , Holdun Family Office Ltd , and Holdun Family Office Ltd (Bahamas) 1 n/a historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive HOLDUN INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED (New Zealand, 29 Mar 2012-20 Jul 2018) 1 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive HOLDUN INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED (New Zealand, 29 Mar 2012-20 Jul 2018) 1 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up