STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

AAP COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES PTY LIMITED branch

Company Number
357623
Status
Struck Off
Incorporation Date
13 September 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 August 1999
Company Type
Overseas Non-ASIC Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039565648
Branch
Branch of Australia company
Registered Address
  • Level 4, Newspaper House, 93 Boulcott Street, Wellington
  • New Zealand
Previous Names
  • AAP REUTERS COMMUNICATIONS PTY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 3 Jul 2015

Home company alpha

AAP COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES PTY LIMITED (Australia) details
AAP COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES PTY LIMITED (Australia) details

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039565648 Business details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive AAP COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES NZ LIMITED (New Zealand, 16 Dec 1996-20 Feb 2000) 300000 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf