STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

A.P. MOLLER-MAERSK A/S branch

Company Number
3461531
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
6 July 2011 (about 5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 December 2015
Company Type
Overseas Non-ASIC Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429031028592
Branch
Branch of A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S (Denmark)
Registered Address
  • Level 3, Cpo Building, 12 Queen Street, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • MAERSK LINE NEW ZEALAND BRANCH
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 22 Jul 2016

Home company alpha

Denmark flag A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S (Denmark, 16 Apr 1904- ) details
Denmark flag A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S (Denmark, 16 Apr 1904- ) details
Denmark flag A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S (Denmark, 16 Apr 1904- ) details

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429031028592 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf