Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARBOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
299082
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
9 April 1986 (about 36 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039756046
Registered Address
  • 219 Victoria Avenue, Wanganui
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • A030240: Timber hewing - forest (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-02-16T10:28:58.000+1300
Previous Names
  • ARBOUR INVESTMENTS (N.Z.) LIMITED
  • SPRINGFIELD DAIRY LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 17 Feb 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 64274396652

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039756046 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429039756046 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
A030240 Timber hewing - forest New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Peter Scott MARTIN 8000 n/a details
Peter Scott MARTIN 2000 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
10000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up