STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CELLAR HOUSE LIMITED

Company Number
279898
Status
In Liquidation
Incorporation Date
14 August 1985 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 August 2015
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039824011
Registered Address
  • 72 Mornington Rd, Brooklyn, Wellington
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • REDWOOD CELLARS (1985) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 25 Jun 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039824011 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429039824011 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
B R AITCHISON 5243 n/a historic details
C D DRUMOND 8000 n/a historic details
Barry KEMP 329 n/a historic details
T COLQUHOUN 158 n/a historic details
P G INGLIS 15000 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf