Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DESIGN 4 (2003) LIMITED

Company Number
273668
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
14 August 1985 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039842183
Registered Address
  • Herron Accounting, 1st Floor, 8 Church Street, Queenstown
  • 9300
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-09-07T12:34:53.000+1200
Previous Names
  • ALPINE RETREAT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 8 Sep 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039842183 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429039842183 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Robert BOULT and Marjorie Anne BOULT 499 n/a details
Majorie Anne BOULT and Robert BOULT 499 n/a details
Robert BOULT 1 n/a details
Majorie Anne BOULT 1 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up