Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CTRL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
2446590
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
30 March 2010 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429031595070
Controlling Company
PORTUNUS LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Level 13, 1 Albert Street, Auckland Central, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • K641130: Stockbroking or trading (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-03-04T10:51:58.000+1300
Previous Names
  • MAHIFX LIMITED
  • MAHI CAPITAL LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • XBO (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 27 Nov 2021

Company Addresses

Level 13, 1 Albert Street, Auckland Central, Auckland, 1010, NZ

Telephone Numbers

Number: 64093020798

Branches

Australia flag branch CTRL INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Australia, 8 Aug 2011- ) details
Australia flag branch CTRL INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Australia, 8 Aug 2011- ) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429031595070 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
K641130 Stockbroking or trading New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Isle of Man flag PORTUNUS LIMITED (Isle of Man, 13 Mar 2019- ) 7250 n/a details
Isle of Man flag LGT SOLUTIONS LTD (Isle of Man, 30 Jan 2017- ) 5445 n/a details
Isle of Man flag PORTUNUS LIMITED (Isle of Man, 13 Mar 2019- ) 1805 n/a details
Isle of Man flag LGT SOLUTIONS LTD (Isle of Man, 30 Jan 2017- ) 7250 n/a details
Isle of Man flag PORTUNUS LIMITED (Isle of Man, 13 Mar 2019- ) 1805 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
7250 details
10000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up