[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IPSO FACTO LIMITED

Company Number
240368
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
12 June 1984 (almost 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2011
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039950413
Registered Address
  • Level 6, 36 Kitchener Street, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • ARTIFAKTS DESIGNS LIMITED
  • A & D DORDAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 8 Aug 2017

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039950413 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429039950413 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf