[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTON FARMERS IRRIGATION CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED

Company Number
2345700
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
9 November 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Co-operative Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429031823821
Registered Address
  • HC Partners LP, 39 George Street, Timaru
  • 7910
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-10-19T14:48:40.000+1300
Previous Names
  • ACTON FARM IRRIGATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 30 Jul 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429031823821 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag TIPTREE LIMITED (New Zealand, 15 Mar 2012- ) 75 n/a details
New Zealand flag BONIFANT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (New Zealand, 15 May 1997- ) 30 n/a details
Richard Francis MCARTHUR and Belinda Maree MCARTHUR 33 n/a details
New Zealand flag TERRACOSTOSA LIMITED (New Zealand, 11 Dec 2002- ) 58 n/a details
New Zealand flag TERRAVERDE LIMITED (New Zealand, 28 Jun 2006- ) 24 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag IRRIGO CENTRE LIMITED (New Zealand, 13 Dec 2011- ) 4000 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
3000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf