STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MOKAI STATION LIMITED

Company Number
23189
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
2 February 1970 (about 46 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040884561
Registered Address
  • 196 Broadway Avenue, Palmerston North, Palmerston North
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • MOKAI TE MARA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 21 Oct 2015

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040884561 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040884561 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040884561 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Joseph Michael CORPE and Jessamine Margaret CORPE 90000 n/a details
Joseph Michael CORPE 90000 n/a details
Joseph Michael CORPE 180000 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf