Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PARTSTRADER MARKETS LIMITED

Company Number
2236106
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
28 April 2009 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429032279016
Registered Address
  • Level 1, 22-28 Willeston Street, Wellington
  • 6011
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • M700050: Software development service nec (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-11-30T17:19:56.000+1300
Previous Names
  • SPROKET MARKETS LIMITED
  • PARTSTRADER NEW ZEALAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 1 Dec 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429032279016 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
M700050 Software development service nec New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITED (New Zealand, 7 Feb 1995- ) 1527650 n/a details
Christopher Donald Healy ROSS 20408 n/a details
New Zealand flag CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITED (New Zealand, 7 Feb 1995- ) 1527650 n/a details
Richard SOMERVILLE 12042 n/a details
New Zealand flag GRIMSEYS HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 29 Apr 2013- ) 76530 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
10479717 details
10415291 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
YOUR SUPPLIERS - YOUR PARTS - YOUR CHOICE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2021-05-04 details
PARTSTRADER YOUR SUPPLIERS · YOUR PARTS · YOUR CHOICE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2020-12-08 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2017-04-11 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2017-04-11 details
PARTSTRADER REWARDS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2016-03-08 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up