We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FACTORY DIRECT TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
2214057
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
23 February 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 August 2016
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429032372663
Registered Address
  • 68 Chartwell Avenue, Glenfield, North Shore City
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • F373460: Toy wholesaling (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Previous Names
  • MU AND WANG INVESTMENT LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • Bargain world (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 22 Jan 2017

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6421820924

Company Addresses

68 Chartwell Avenue, Glenfield, Auckland, 0629, NZ

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429032372663 Business details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
F373460 Toy wholesaling New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Jing MU and Pengbo WANG 100 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf