[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

J K HICKEY LIMITED

Company Number
2212246
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
18 February 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429032380644
Registered Address
  • Markhams Waverley Limited, 87 Weraroa Road, Waverley
  • 4510
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-06-16T11:32:42.000+1200
Previous Names
  • RYECROFT DAIRIES LIMITED
  • RYCROFT DAIRIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 17 Jun 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429032380644 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Jared Keith HICKEY 1 n/a details
Jared Keith HICKEY, Beverley Anne HICKEY, and John Michael HICKEY 99 n/a details
Jared Keith HICKEY, Beverley Anne HICKEY, and John Michael HICKEY 99 n/a details
Jared Keith HICKEY, Beverley Anne HICKEY, and John Michael HICKEY 99 n/a details
Jared Keith HICKEY 1 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf