Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAROHI ACADEMY OF MUSIC LIMITED

Company Number
2201298
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
14 January 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429032428605
Registered Address
  • Flat 5, 54 Dornwell Road, Mount Roskill, Auckland
  • 1041
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • S955940: Community based multifunctional activity nec (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2017-08-14T11:26:48.000+1200
Previous Names
  • FEATHERTOUCH GROUP LIMITED
  • FEATHERTOUCH MARKETING LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • Aarohi Academy of Music (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 29 Sep 2017

Telephone Numbers

Number: 649551464

Company Addresses

Inkerman Street, Onehunga, Auckland, 1061, NZ

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429032428605 Business details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
S955940 Community based multifunctional activity nec New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Mrs Vidya Shekhar TEKE 1004 n/a details
Mrs Vidya Shekhar TEKE 1004 n/a details
Mrs Vidya Shekhar TEKE 1004 n/a details
Mrs Vidya Shekhar TEKE 1004 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf