[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIVE AXIS MACHINING LIMITED

Company Number
2198151
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
21 January 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429032442649
Registered Address
  • 436 Halswell Rd, Halswell, Christchurch
  • 8025
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • S942927: Machinery repair and maintenance nec (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-12-28T22:47:49.000+1300
Previous Names
  • OPAL GREENFIELDS LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 29 Dec 2020

Telephone Numbers

Number: 64225905390

Company Addresses

436 Halswell Rd, Halswell, Christchurch, 8025, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429032442649 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
S942927 Machinery repair and maintenance nec New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Gordon John Leslie BURNETT 100 n/a details
Gordon John Leslie BURNETT 100 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf