Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALERE LIMITED

Company Number
2137244
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
12 June 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429032718850
Controlling Company
INVERNESS MEDICAL INNOVATIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Bell Gully, Level 22, Vero Centre, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2018-04-30T16:30:08.000+1200
Previous Names
  • INVERNESS MEDICAL NEW ZEALAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 1 May 2018

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429032718850 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Australia flag INVERNESS MEDICAL INNOVATIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED (Australia, 16 Jun 1987- ) and INVERNESS MEDICAL INNOVATIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED 100 n/a details
Australia flag INVERNESS MEDICAL INNOVATIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED (Australia, 16 Jun 1987- ) and INVERNESS MEDICAL INNOVATIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED 100 n/a historic details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag ALERE INC. (Delaware (US), 11 May 2001- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf