Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

"SURPRISE, SURPRISE!" LIMITED

Company Number
209315
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
21 November 1983 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 October 2002
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039989475
Registered Address
  • 70 Tahapa Cres, Meadowbank, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • PAHIATUA BOOKS & TOYS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 6 Jun 2017

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039989475 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Kerri Ann ROGERS 2500 n/a historic details
Darrin Ernest ROGERS 2500 n/a historic details
Darrin Ernest ROGERS 2500 n/a historic details
Edith Elaene BUXTON 12500 n/a historic details
Kerri Ann ROGERS 2500 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf