Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GAFO ENERGY NZ LIMITED

Company Number
1960640
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
28 June 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429033277448
Registered Address
  • 34a Cornwall Park Avenue, Epsom, Auckland
  • 1051
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • D261910: Electricity generation nec (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2018-10-19T07:39:27.000+1300
Previous Names
  • GAFO ENERGY LIMITED
  • JONES YOUNG LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 20 Oct 2018

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6498894166

Number: 6498898272

Number: 6498896596

Number: 6498891434

Number: 6498890966

Company Addresses

Level 6, 57 Symonds Street, Auckland, 1140, NZ

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429033277448 Business details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
D261910 Electricity generation nec New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
GAFO CAPITAL GROUP 24990000 n/a details
GAFO CAPITAL GROUP 75010000 n/a details
GAFO ENERGY NZ & AVIATION (Syrian Arab Republic) and GAFO ENERGY NZ & AVIATION 75010000 n/a details
GAFO ENERGY NZ & AVIATION (Syrian Arab Republic) and GAFO ENERGY NZ & AVIATION 24990000 n/a details
GAFO Energy & Aviation (Syrian Arab Republic) and GAFO Energy & Aviation 24990000 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf