Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CARBONSCAPE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
1882024
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
11 December 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429033772301
Registered Address
  • Buddle Findlay, 83 Victoria Street, Christchurch Central, Christchurch
  • 8013
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-04-12T08:39:58.000+1200
Previous Names
  • CARBONSCAPE LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 11 Feb 2022

Telephone Numbers

Number: 64035792273

Company Addresses

83 Victoria Street, Christchurch Central, Christchurch, 8013, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429033772301 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Benjamin Pak-ping CHEN 2126471 n/a details
Benjamin Pak-ping CHEN 2119731 n/a details
Paul Anthony ROUSSELL 972600 n/a details
New Zealand flag KAIAUA FINANCE LIMITED (New Zealand, 3 Mar 2015- ) 1500000 n/a details
New Zealand flag PUKETOI ESTATES LIMITED (New Zealand, 18 Sep 2003- ) 2250000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag CARBONSCAPE LIMITED (New Zealand, 2 Oct 2012- ) 81879350 n/a details
New Zealand flag CARBONSCAPE LIMITED (New Zealand, 2 Oct 2012- ) 81746551 n/a details
New Zealand flag CARBONSCAPE LIMITED (New Zealand, 2 Oct 2012- ) 81732753 n/a details
New Zealand flag CARBONSCAPE LIMITED (New Zealand, 2 Oct 2012- ) 79495253 n/a details
New Zealand flag CARBONSCAPE LIMITED (New Zealand, 2 Oct 2012- ) 78260569 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
81879352 details
81879350 details
81746551 details
81732753 details
79495253 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up