[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

2GO CO-OPERATIVE COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
1874770
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
10 October 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Co-operative Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429033814940
Registered Address
  • GVW Accountants Limited, Level 1, 109 Carlton Gore Road, Newmarket, Auckland
  • 1023
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-10-30T10:34:24.000+1300
Previous Names
  • 2 GO COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 27 Jul 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429033814940 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag THE BELL SIMPSON NASCHWITZ LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (New Zealand) 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag NUMBER 8 BP LIMITED (New Zealand, 19 Feb 2014- ) 4 n/a details
New Zealand flag SANDHU STARLIGHT LIMITED (New Zealand, 10 Aug 2020- ) 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag BHAV ENTERPRISES LIMITED (New Zealand, 16 Nov 2012- ) 2 n/a details
New Zealand flag SOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 28 Oct 2020- ) 1 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
95 details
91 details
93 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf