Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UPKEEP LIMITED

Company Number
1870939
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
28 September 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429033840154
Registered Address
  • 141 Park Road, Miramar, Wellington
  • 6022
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2017-12-06T16:53:13.000+1300
Previous Names
  • 617 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 27 Jan 2018

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429033840154 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
WINGNUT FILMS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 100 n/a details
New Zealand flag WINGNUT FILMS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (New Zealand, 18 Mar 2003- ) and WINGNUT FILMS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 100 n/a details
New Zealand flag WINGNUT FILMS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (New Zealand, 18 Mar 2003- ) and WINGNUT FILMS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 100 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf