[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALINTA ENERGY NEW ZEALAND

Company Number
1687322
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
28 September 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 December 2014
Company Type
NZ Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429034569108
Registered Address
  • C/- Bell Gully, Level 22, Vero Centre, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • ALINTA ENERGY (NEW ZEALAND) LIMITED
  • ALINTA POWER SERVICES (NZ) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 20 Aug 2017

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429034569108 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf