STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SOUTHERN RECEIVABLES LIMITED

Company Number
1656047
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
28 June 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429034678763
Controlling Company
RECEIVABLES MANAGEMENT (NZ) LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Level 2, 335 Lincoln Road, Addington, Christchurch
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • RML 3 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 2 Dec 2015

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429034678763 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag RECEIVABLES MANAGEMENT (NZ) LIMITED (New Zealand, 28 Jun 2005- ) 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag RECEIVABLES MANAGEMENT (NZ) LIMITED (New Zealand, 28 Jun 2005- ) 1 n/a historic details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag R.J.K. RECEIVABLES LIMITED (New Zealand, 20 Feb 2008- ) 100 n/a details
New Zealand flag ALLIED RECOVERIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 11 Mar 2011- ) 100 n/a details
New Zealand flag ALLIED RECOVERIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 11 Mar 2011- ) 100 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag R.J.K. RECEIVABLES LIMITED (New Zealand, 20 Feb 2008- ) 100 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf