STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ABLE RENTALS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
1642731
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
8 June 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429034725078
Registered Address
  • 642 Great South Road, Ellerslie, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • ABLE RENTALS (QUEENSTOWN) LIMITED
  • ABLE RENTALS GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 4 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429034725078 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Linda PARKINSON 650 n/a details
MCLUCKIE TRUSTEE LIMITED 350 n/a details
New Zealand flag inactive MCLUCKIE TRUSTEE LIMITED (New Zealand, 23 Sep 2002-15 Dec 2009) and MCLUCKIE TRUSTEE LIMITED 350 n/a details
Linda PARKINSON 650 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive MCLUCKIE TRUSTEE LIMITED (New Zealand, 23 Sep 2002-15 Dec 2009) and MCLUCKIE TRUSTEE LIMITED 350 n/a historic details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag LAKESIDE TRADING LIMITED (New Zealand, 26 Jun 2007- ) 5000 n/a details
New Zealand flag inactive CHRIS KAY'S DEBTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 9 Jun 2005-16 Oct 2006) 1000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive ABBY'S RENTALS LIMITED (New Zealand, 13 Jan 2008-23 Jun 2014) 5000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag LAKESIDE TRADING LIMITED (New Zealand, 26 Jun 2007- ) 5000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive ABBY'S RENTALS LIMITED (New Zealand, 13 Jan 2008-23 Jun 2014) 5000 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf