Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

"GOLDIE'S" JUNK N' DISORDERLY LIMITED

Company Number
1638625
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
2 June 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429034746448
Registered Address
  • 16 Main Street, Foxton, Foxton
  • 4814
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • G427370: Second hand goods retailing - except motor vehicle, pawnbroking (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2018-08-05T12:59:12.000+1200
Previous Names
  • THE RABBLE LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • Goldie's Junk n Disorderly (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 5 Sep 2018

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6463636950

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429034746448 Business details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
G427370 Second hand goods retailing - except motor vehicle, pawnbroking New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Charles HILL-HAYR 24 n/a details
Rupert HILL-HAYR 24 n/a details
Simon HILL-HAYR 24 n/a details
Carla HILL-HAYR 24 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf