Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALL ABOUT CAR RENTAL LIMITED

Company Number
1637155
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
18 May 2005 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429034752357
Registered Address
  • 16-18 Lowe Street, Addington, Christchurch
  • 8011
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • S941910: Automotive servicing - general mechanical repairs (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-05-19T15:27:48.000+1200
Previous Names
  • ALLWAYS RENTAL CAR LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • Matipo Garage (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 20 May 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6433582869

Number: 6433485358

Company Addresses

16 Lowe Street, Addington, Christchurch, 8011, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429034752357 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
S941910 Automotive servicing - general mechanical repairs New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Eran BENAIA 50 n/a details
Merav BENAIA 50 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up