[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.M.S RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company Number
1629455
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
10 June 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429034789919
Registered Address
  • A.M.S Recruitment Ltd, Suite 1, 44 Henderson Valley Road, Henderson, Auckland
  • 0612
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • N721220: Employment services (on-hired staff - non-office work - including up to 30% office work) (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-06-09T10:36:28.000+1200
Previous Names
  • AMS GLOBAL LABOUR AND NURSING LIMITED
  • S & A & M PASIFIKA EMPLOYMENT & NURSING LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • A.M.S Recruitment Ltd (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 20 Apr 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 64221598366

Company Addresses

1/44 Hendson Valley Rd, Henderson, Waitakere City, 0612, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429034789919 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
N721220 Employment services (on-hired staff - non-office work - including up to 30% office work) New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Palua IKINOFO 20 n/a details
Telematua IKINOFO 20 n/a details
Salota Aquilah TELEMATUA 20 n/a details
Alama Daniel FILEMONI 20 n/a details
Malualii TELEMATUA 20 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf