STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

VERONA CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED

Company Number
1619384
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
19 April 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429034841488
Registered Address
  • 3 Chamberlain St, Grey Lynn, Auckland
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • K622905: Merchant banking operation (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Previous Names
  • VERONA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 23 Aug 2016

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6421734925

Company Addresses

3 Chamberlain Street, Grey Lynn, Auckland, 1021, NZ

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429034841488 Business details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
K622905 Merchant banking operation New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
James Campbell STEVENSON 100 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag VERONA TREASURY MANAGEMENT LIMITED (New Zealand, 27 Apr 2005- ) 100 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf