Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRADE MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
1590753
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
22 December 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429035012078
Controlling Company
KAZ TRUSTEES LIMITED
Registered Address
  • 1/8 Dunholme Road, Remuera, Auckland
  • 1050
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • J541205: Magazine publishing (excluding printing) (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-03-04T11:35:10.000+1300
Previous Names
  • MOVING TACTICS (NZ) LIMITED
  • KAZ DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
  • EVP MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • Drinksbiz (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 5 Mar 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 64274335354

Company Addresses

1/8 Dunholme Road, Remuera, Auckland, 1050, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429035012078 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
J541205 Magazine publishing (excluding printing) New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag KAZ TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Aug 2007- ) 900000 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
900000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf