Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DESIGN BUILD (SOUTHLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
157017
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
30 March 1972 (about 50 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040256733
Controlling Company
LUXMORE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Findex, 173 Spey Street, Invercargill
  • 9810
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-07-09T11:33:22.000+1200
Previous Names
  • AMALGAMATED BUILDERS LIMITED
  • AMALGAMATED BUILDERS (SOUTHLAND) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 10 Jul 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040256733 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040256733 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040256733 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag LUXMORE HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 2 Jun 2000- ) 200000 n/a details
New Zealand flag LUXMORE HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 2 Jun 2000- ) 200000 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
200000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up