[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MILNES BEATSON TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
1569911
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
3 November 2004 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429035113409
Registered Address
  • Milnes Beatson Limited, 29 Wallace Street, Motueka
  • 7120
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-11-06T09:17:56.000+1300
Previous Names
  • MILNES BEATSON & ASSOCIATES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 7 Nov 2020

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429035113409 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
David Gordon BEATSON 15 n/a details
Grant William INGLIS 15 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag ROSSER HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 11 Oct 1974- ) 16249 n/a details
New Zealand flag MILNES BEATSON LIMITED (New Zealand, 27 Jan 2006- ) 150500 n/a details
New Zealand flag MILNES BEATSON LIMITED (New Zealand, 27 Jan 2006- ) 150500 n/a details
New Zealand flag R&R AT LIGAR LIMITED (New Zealand, 15 Jun 2006- ) 200 n/a details
New Zealand flag HEYWOOD ORCHARDS LIMITED (New Zealand, 18 Dec 1961- ) 9600 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf