STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

IRIS BURN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
155024
Status
Struck Off
Incorporation Date
8 April 1952 (almost 64 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 August 2002
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040266619
Registered Address
  • Cook Adam & Co, 181 Spey Street, Invercargill
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • BLUFF OYSTER FARMS LIMITED
  • UNIVERSAL FARM MACHINES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 9 Oct 2015

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040266619 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040266619 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Ashley Keith JUKES 22667 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf