Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADVANTAGE PLUMBING & DRAINAGE LIMITED

Company Number
154931
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
7 November 1950 (over 71 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040267890
Registered Address
  • Findex, 173 Spey Street, Invercargill
  • 9810
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-11-19T14:50:04.000+1300
Previous Names
  • JVP LIMITED
  • CLARKS SERVICE STATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 20 Nov 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040267890 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040267890 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Peter Charles FAUL 8200 n/a details
John FAUL 8200 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
16400 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up