Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GWD CLARKS LIMITED

Company Number
154389
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
4 August 1932 (almost 90 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040268705
Registered Address
  • 18-24 Yarrow Street, Invercargill
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • K624030: Holding company operation - passive investment in subsidiary companies (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-09-06T17:09:58.000+1200
Previous Names
  • CLARK MOTORS LIMITED
  • MATHESON'S (OTAUTAU) LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 7 Sep 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6432111345

Company Addresses

18 - 24 Yarrow Street, Invercargill, 9810, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040268705 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040268705 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
K624030 Holding company operation - passive investment in subsidiary companies New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
JOHNROBB HOLDINGS LIMITED 39999 n/a details
Graeme Richard HILL 1 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
40000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up