STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

OINK INC LIMITED

Company Number
1539507
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
26 July 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 July 2016
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429035259091
Registered Address
  • 644 River Rd, R D 2 Otane Hawkes Bay
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • JANKAT NO 125 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 13 Sep 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429035259091 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag SHEEP CITY LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Dec 1986- ) and SHEEP CITY LIMITED 300 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag SHEEP CITY LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Dec 1986- ) and SHEEP CITY LIMITED 300 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf