STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GISBORNE MILK CO-OP LIMITED

Company Number
151331
Status
Struck Off
Incorporation Date
5 February 1945 (over 71 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 January 2014
Company Type
NZ Co-operative Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040284149
Registered Address
  • Bdo Auckland, Level 8, 120 Albert Street, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • THE GISBORNE CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 18 Mar 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040284149 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040284149 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag HAYWARD STANDRING LIMITED (New Zealand, 6 Mar 2001- ) and HAYWARD STANDRING LIMITED 230 n/a historic details
ROSCOMMON FARM PARTNERSHIP and ROSCOMMON FARM PARTNERSHIP 226 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag WAIMATA DAIRY LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Oct 2007- ) and WAIMATA DAIRY LIMITED 229 n/a historic details
Gisborne Milk UNISSUED SHARES 1610 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag KILLARNEY FARM AWAMATE LIMITED (New Zealand, 10 Jul 2007- ) and KILLARNEY FARM AWAMATE LIMITED 211 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf