[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADERANT LEGAL HOLDINGS (NZ) ULC

Company Number
1497223
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
25 March 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429031802116
Controlling Company
ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Registered Address
  • Level 1, 5-7 Corinthian Drive, Albany
  • 0752
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • F349207: Computer software wholesaling (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-02-09T03:12:09.000+1300
Previous Names
  • SOFTLAW LEGAL HOLDINGS (NZ) ULC
  • SOFTLAW LEGAL HOLDINGS (NZ) ULC LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 25 Apr 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6494143800

Company Addresses

Level 1, 5-7 Corinthian Drive, Albany, 0752, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429031802116 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
F349207 Computer software wholesaling New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
ADERANT INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS INC 100 n/a details

Parent companies

United States flag ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (Delaware (US), 17 Dec 1981- ) details
United States flag ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (Delaware (US), 17 Dec 1981- ) details
United States flag ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (Delaware (US), 17 Dec 1981- ) details
United States flag ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (Delaware (US), 17 Dec 1981- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf