STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

TULLOCH FARM GLENDHU LIMITED

Company Number
144755
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
21 December 1952 (over 63 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040317113
Registered Address
  • 197 Main Road, Mataura
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • TULLOCH ROAD LIMITED
  • TULLOCH ROAD (DUNEDIN) LIMITED
  • MATAURA CARRYING CO. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 19 Jun 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040317113 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040317113 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Annette Margaret TULLOCH 100 n/a details
Ian TULLOCH 100 n/a details
CARGILL TRUSTEES LIMITED 57800 n/a details
New Zealand flag CARGILL TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 23 Sep 2002- ) and CARGILL TRUSTEES LIMITED 57800 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf