Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TOMTIT LIMITED

Company Number
1446000
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
28 November 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429035667742
Controlling Company
AQUARIUS TRUSTEES NUMBER 341900 LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Findex, 44 York Place, Dunedin Central, Dunedin
  • 9016
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-10-27T15:07:25.000+1300
Previous Names
  • SOUTHERN MOTOR TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • SOUTHERN MOTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 28 Oct 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429035667742 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag AQUARIUS TRUSTEES NUMBER 341900 LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Nov 2003- ) 10000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag THE ROY PROJECT COMPANY LIMITED (New Zealand, 7 Apr 2005- ) 980050 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
10000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up