STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PROVELCO CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED

Company Number
1399403
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
14 September 2003 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Co-operative Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429035763475
Registered Address
  • Bdo Chch 30 Sir William Pickering Drive, Burnside, Christchurch
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • PROVELCO CO-OPERATIVE LIMIITED
  • VELEXCO CO-OPERATIVE GROUP LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • ProVelco Co-operative Limited (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 2 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429035763475 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Harry KOOPMANS and Thea KOOPMANS 11765 n/a details
Dorothy Irene CARTER 8729 n/a details
John Edward WEBB and Anna Grace WEBB 1000 n/a details
Howard CLARK 1500 n/a details
New Zealand flag R & F MORROW LIMITED (New Zealand, 30 Oct 1983- ) and R & F MORROW LIMITED 5000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive VELEXCO LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Oct 1999- 2 Oct 2012) 247500 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive VELEXCO LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Oct 1999- 2 Oct 2012) 247500 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf