STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SEESAW CLOTHING DESIGNS LIMITED

Company Number
1324812
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
29 June 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2016
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429035944034
Registered Address
  • 168 Lambton Quay, Wellington Central, Wellington
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • SEESAW LIMITED
  • ENFANT TERRIBLE LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • seesaw (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 17 Jul 2016

Company Addresses

Suite 1, 231 Lambton Quay, Wellington Central, Wellington, 6011, NZ

Telephone Numbers

Number: 64277835636

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429035944034 Business details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
C135113 Clothing mfg - sleepwear, underwear and infant clothing New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Sheena BURTON-MARTYN 100 n/a historic details
Beverly Gay BURTON 100 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf