Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGFLIGHT CENTRAL SOUTH ISLAND LIMITED

Company Number
1306184
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
22 May 2003 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429035972747
Registered Address
  • James Nimmo, 355 Clayton Road, Rd17, Fairlie
  • 7987
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • A052913: Aerial pest control (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-04-28T15:26:29.000+1200
Previous Names
  • SOUTH CANTERBURY RURAL AIRWORK LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 29 Apr 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 640279365841

Company Addresses

355 Clayton Road, Rd 17, Fairlie, 7987, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429035972747 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
A052913 Aerial pest control New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Fran Julie NIMMO 50 n/a details
James William NIMMO 50 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up